Vietnam Minister of Construction Nguyen Thanh Nghi Biography Positions and Working History
sonnguyen 17-07-2021, 20:08

Nguyen Thanh Nghi was appointed as Minister of Construction at the 11th session of the 14th National Assembly on April 8.


Vietnam Minister of Construction Nguyen Thanh Nghi Biography Positions and Working History

Biography of new NA Chairman of National Assembly Vuong Dinh Hue

Biography of Party General Secretary Nguyen Phu Trong

Biography of new State President of Vietnam Nguyen Xuan Phuc

Nguyen Thanh Nghi’s Biography

Vietnam’s Minister of Construction was born on August 12, 1976, as a native citizen of Ca Mau City, Ca Mau Province. He holds a Doctor of Construction Engineering Science, Construction Engineering. Minister Nguyen Thanh Nghi joined the Communist Party of Vietnam on January 26, 1999. He was an alternate member of the Party Central Committee on the 11th tenure and a member on the 12th and 13th tenures, according to VGP.


[img]https://vietnamtimes.org.vn/stores/news_dataimages/hang.le/072021/04/23/0147_1.jpg" class=" mastercms_lazyload" alt="Vietnam Minister of Construction Nguyen Thanh Nghi: Biography, Positions and Working History" style="max-width:100%; margin:0px; padding:0px;" title="Vietnam Minister of Construction Nguyen Thanh Nghi: Biography, Positions and Working History">
(Infographics: VNA)

Working history

June 1999 – January 2007: Lecturer at the Department of Technology, Applied Science, University of Architecture, Ho Chi Minh City, study at George Washington University; lecturer at Faculty of Construction, University of Architecture, Ho Chi Minh City.

January 2007 – December 2008: Head of Post-Graduate Training and Management and Foreign Affairs Board, Vice Secretary of Party Committee, University of Architecture, Ho Chi Minh City

December 2008 – November 2011: Vice Rector, Head of Post-Graduate Training and Management and Foreign Affairs Division, Universtity of Architecture, Ho Chi Minh City; Member of Grassroots Party Committee, Ministry of Construction

Elected as alternate member of the Party Central Committee at the 11th National Party Congress in January 2011


[img]https://cdn.vietreader.com/uploads/posts/2021-07/news_vietnam-minister-of-construction-nguyen-thanh-nghi-biography-positions-and-working-history-6.jpg[/img]

" "

Jasmine Le

TAG: